Cable Wholesale 10F2-302NH 0.4 in. Aqua 2 Multimode Fiber Indoor Distribution Fiber Optic Cable, 10 Gbit & Riser Rated - 1000 ft.

CDLW4083-3
$225.87
$336.40
You save: $110.53
Availability: 7 item(s)
30 days
Mall.Direct
(855) 245-9993
Ask a Question
  • Wholesale Distribution
  • Delivery
  • Compare
  • Over 60% of our products listed on Mall.Direct are lower than all the big name eCommerce stores!

    Serving over 42,000 Customers Nationwide

    We accept Visa, Master Card, Discover & American Express.
    • — USA Ground Shipping
    • — Track Your Package
    • — Support Local Business
  • Cable Wholesale 10F2-302NH 0.4 in. Aqua 2 Multimode Fiber Indoor Distribution Fiber Optic Cable, 10 Gbit & Riser Rated - 1000 ft.

BrandCableWholesale FedEx or UPS3-5 Bus. Days MPN10F2-302NH

Cable is committed to developing and producing products that exceed the performance, quality, value and safety requirements of our clients. We reflect this commitment by providing as much benefit as we can with secure shopping. We always add a multitude of new products as we continue to expand and develop our services. We triple check all our products to assure they meet our standards. We use pure copper in our cables to provide you all this quality and attention at very affordable prices.

This is an aqua bulk 1000 '. spool of fiber optic distribution cable intended for large installations of short range runs at 10 GB speeds. It is composed of 2 multimode fibers 50 micron core inside an Aramid yarn wrapped in a aqua PVC outer jacket. Multimode fiber is optimized to work with fiber optic equipment using light wave lengths of 850nm nanometers or 1300nm. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

This particular cable is Riser Rated CMR meaning it complies with UL-1666. It is for usage in vertical tray applications without environmental air. Examples being: cable runs between floors through cable risers or in elevator shafts. These cables self extinguish and prevent the flame from traveling up the cable in a vertical burn test. This fiber optic cable is solidly constructed, UL rated and RoHS Compliant.

Specifications
  • Color: Aqua
  • Length: 1000 '
  • Wire:
  • Connection 1: Bare end
  • Connection 2: Bare end
Brand
CableWholesale
MPN
10F2-302NH
Color
Size
Find similar

No reviews found

Shipped in the USA

Products are sold and shipped in USA

Secure Checkout

Safe, Extended SSL, PCI Compliant